Terms & Conditions


Hello and welcome to RoCo  by using this site you are agreeing to follow abide by out terms and conditions and privacy policy. Throughout these terms we will refer to ourselves as ‘RoCo ’, ‘we’, or ‘our’ this mean RoCo company registration by agreeing to our terms and conditions you are also an authorized user of the credit debit card used to make purchase and that there are sufficient funds to cover the cost of goods. It is your responsibility to inform us of any changes to these details as soon as possible. This does not affect your statutory rights as a consumer. Please read these terms and conditions carefully before using this site. By using this web site, you agree to be bound by all of these terms and conditions. We reserve the right to modify Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy at any time without notice to you.We want you to have the best customer service experience possible while shopping with RoCo.

1. SPECIFICATION
All descriptive matter, drawings, pictures, colours, specifications and advertising on the RoCo  website are for the sole purpose of giving an approximate description of the products. 

2. COPYRIGHT - RESTRICTIONS ON USE 
The materials and content displayed on this web site, including but not limited to text, software, graphics, video, music, sound, names, logos, trademarks and service marks are the property of RoCo , its affiliates or licensors and are protected by copyright, trademark and other intellectual property laws. By using this site, you acknowledge that the site contains proprietary and confidential information of RoCo , its affiliates or licensors. Any such materials or content may be displayed solely for your own personal, non-commercial use. You agree not to modify, reproduce, transmit, distribute, disseminate, sell, publish or broadcast any such material or content without the written authorisation of RoCo  or the appropriate affiliate or licensor.

3. PERMITTED USE 
Any copying, distribution or republication of any content is expressly prohibited without the prior written authorization of Roco.

4. THE CONTRACT
You have to be 18 or over to order from this website. In doing so you agree to give: Your real name, your email address and your billing address.
Once you have clicked on the “Checkout” button, you have made a binding offer for the sale of goods. Your offer at this stage is still subject to our acceptance. In order that we may accept your offer, we obtain an authorisation from your Credit card Company for the amount detailed on the order summary page. We are not taking funds from your card at this stage, although the amount available for you to spend will be reduced by the authorisation. This is a normal process with the banks. If your credit card should not give an authorisation, your order will not be processed further.

We are deemed to have accepted your offer, and a corresponding contract of sale for the products you have ordered is concluded between you and RoCo only upon those products being shipped to you, as detailed in the dispatch confirmation email.

The contract between you and us is legally binding. Your order constitutes an offer to us to buy a product. This does not affect your statutory rights. If we believe a customer acts against our terms and conditions, we reserve the right to cancel or suspend their order. This includes non-payment of ordered products and fraudulent use of our website and/or sales. We also reserve the right to bar certain email addresses and telephone numbers from accessing our website to place orders. We will not accept an order from any customer who we have suspended.

Ownership of the products will only pass to you when we have received full payment.
A person who is not party to the contract shall not have any rights under or in connection with it.
RoCo  limited does not store any credit, debit or payment details. 

5. PRICES
Prices quoted are inclusive of VAT. The price listed on this website will be as stipulated at the time when you place your order on this website. We are entitled to make adjustments to the price to take account of any increase in our supplier’s prices, or the imposition of any new taxes or duties, or if due to an error or omission, the price on this website is wrong. We reserve the right to change prices on this website at any time without notice.

6. DELIVERY
If delivery is delayed for more than 21 days, you have the right to contact us and refuse to accept the products. In these circumstances, we will refund any money paid by you for those products and any delivery monies you have been charged. However, we will not be responsible for any other losses, costs, damages or charges that you may suffer if we delay in supplying or do not supply those products. At the time of delivery you may be required to validly sign-off on the delivery of the products, after which time the products become your sole responsibility.

7. DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES 
The information contained in this website is for information purposes only and, although we have made every effort to ensure the correctness of the information contained herein, the information available through the RoCo website is provided “as is” and “as available” and without warranties or conditions of any kind either express or implied. We do not warrant or represent that the use or the results of the use of the materials available through this website or from third parties will be correct, accurate, timely, reliable or otherwise. We accept no liability in relation to any of the above other than as may be provided for under your statutory rights.

Your use of this web site is at your own risk. RoCo  makes no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, as to the operation of this site, its contents, any information made available on this site, or other materials and services offered on this site. RoCo disclaims all warranties, express or implied, including but not limited to, implied warranties of merchantability, title, fitness for a particular purpose or occasion and non-infringement with respect to all of the foregoing. RoCo does not warrant that use of this site will be uninterrupted, secure or error-free, that messages or requests will be delivered, that defects will be corrected, or that the site or the server that makes the site available are free of viruses or other harmful components. While certain precautions have been taken to detect computer viruses and ensure security, we cannot guarantee that this website is virus-free and secure. We shall not be liable for any loss or damage which occurs as a result of any virus or breach of security. By using this site, you agree that any material and/or data downloaded or otherwise obtained from this site is done at your own discretion and risk and that you will be solely responsible for any damage to your computer system or loss of data that results from the download of such material and/or data. We do not give any warranties as to the compatibility of this website with your computer systems, software and/or hardware.

8. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY 
RoCo its affiliates, licensors or other third parties mentioned on this site shall not be liable for any damages whatsoever unless contrary to law including but not limited to direct, indirect, incidental, punitive or consequential damages (including those resulting from lost profits, lost data or business interruption) arising out of the use of this site, or any web sites linked to this site or other materials or services offered on this site.

9. TERMINATION 
RoCo  reserves the right to restrict or deny access to this site to any user, including those users that have previously had access. Furthermore, RoCo may terminate the services provided by this site with or without cause at any time and effective immediately.

10. RIGHTS TO CONTENT
You acknowledge that content, including but not limited to text, software, photographs, graphics or other material contained in either sponsor advertisements or email-distributed, commercially produced information presented to you by this website, by us, or our advertisers or other content providers, is protected by copyrights, trademarks, service marks, patents or other proprietary rights and laws.  Control including, but not limited to any force majeure incident.

11. MODIFICATION OF TERMS
We reserve the right to change the terms of use or policies regarding the use of this website (including, in particular, those relating to price or availability) at any time and to notify you by posting an updated version of the terms of use on this website. It is your responsibility to check the most recent version of these terms and conditions.

12. ADVERTISING
We reserve the right at all times to place advertisements and promotions on this website. Advertisers and sponsors on this website are solely responsible for complying with all local, national, state and international laws (where relevant) and we exclude all liability howsoever caused there from.

13. NON-PERSONAL DATA
We use the non-personal data gathered from visitors to our website in an aggregate form to get a better understanding of where our visitors come from and to help us better design and organise our website. We will not disclose your personal data to third parties.

14. PERSONAL DATA
We will process any personal data you provide to us for the following purposes (a) to provide you with the goods or services you have ordered; (b) to contact you if required in connection with your order or to respond to any communications you might send to us; (c) to contact you with information on special offers or promotional information. We will disclose your personal data if we believe in good faith that we are required to disclose it in order to comply with any applicable law, a summons, a search warrant, a court or regulatory order, or other statutory requirement. The nature of the internet is such that we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us via the internet. No data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. However, we will take all reasonable steps (including appropriate technical and organisational measures) to protect your personal data. 

15. GOVERNING LAW 
These terms and conditions and any disputes arising out of or relating to these terms and conditions or the services provided by this site shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of Ireland.
You and we agree to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts located in the United Kingdom. If any provision(s) of the terms of use is held by a court of competent jurisdiction to be contrary to law, then such provision(s) shall be construed, as nearly as possible, to reflect the intentions of the parties with the other provisions remaining in full force and effect.

16. Fraud
If we suspect an order is fraudulent in any way we reserve the right not to process the order and we will give the relevant details to the authorities.
Card fraud is illegal and will lead to prosecution.
We may, without prior notice, at any time change our Terms and Conditions and by using our site after such change you agree to comply and will be bound by these.

Privacy Policy
At RoCo  we respect your privacy. If you are simply browsing our website we do not collect any personal information from you. If you choose to make a purchase then we will ask you for some personal details so we can in turn process your order for you.

The kind of information we need to process an order, in line with the Data Protection Act 1998 is your name, billing address, email address and phone number for the delivery company if applicable. If you decide to opt in to receive information from us on special offers etc then we will use your email address to send you this information. If you choose not to receive information from us then you won’t find us in your inbox. We will not supply your information to any third parties ie direct marketing companies.

Cookies are used on this shopping site to keep track of the contents of your shopping cart and to let us know if you are a return customer so you don’t have to enter your details every time you shop. If you want us to remove your information at any time just email us and we would be happy to do so. Cookies are wee bits of text used by a browser to store information on your computer’s hard drive. Each cookie can only be read by the web server that originally issued it. Cookies cannot collect information from your hard drive and most online retailers use them.

We do not store any credit, debit or payment details at RoCo
RoCoRoCoRoCo